Available from June 30, 1999 onwards
<<
KARACHI (2020-04-07): Exchange rates issued by the Treasury Management Division of National Bank of Pakistan.
CountryCurrencySelling TT & ODBuying TT ClearBuying OD/T.CHQ
USAUSD167.3166.80
UKGBP205.16204.510
EuroEUR181.21180.340
CanadaCAD118.69118.320
SwitzerlandCHF171.22170.670
AustraliaAUD102.39102.080
SwedenSEK16.616.50
JapanJPY1.53721.53250
NorwayNOK16.1116.040
SingaporeSGD116.87116.50
DenmarkDKK24.2324.150
Saudi ArabiaSAR44.5444.30
Hong KongHKD21.6621.540
ChinaCNY23.7523.590
KuwaitKWD537.08533.760
MalaysiaMYR38.4838.320
New ZealandNZD99.7599.430
QatarQAR45.9645.80
UAEAED45.5645.40
KoreaKRW0.13690.13630

Copyright Associated Press of Pakistan, 2020